phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 214 Barton Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78704

214 Barton Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78704Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $123,931,627County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 214 Barton Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78704 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $123,931,627.

The gross building area is 269,203 square feet and the land area is 63,598 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2013.

Legal description: Lot 5B T L Subd No 1 Resub Of Lot 5

$123,931,627
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area269,203
Land Size63,598
Land Value$11,702,032
Improved Value$112,229,595
Total Assessed Value$123,931,627
Year Built2013
County NameTravis
Account Number544134
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space205
HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bedrooms8
Bathrooms6
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Refrigerator1
10ft Ceilings1
Number of Units2