phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 11501 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78758

11501 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78758Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 1990Total Assessed Value $158,789,299County Travis

Property Details

The Office property 11501 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78758 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $158,789,299.

The gross building area is 1,145,461 square feet and the land area is 1,483,305 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 1990.

Legal description: 34.052 Ac Of Lot 2A Ibm Subd East Amended Plat Of Lots 1&2 Blk A

$158,789,299
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area1,145,461
Land Size1,483,305
Land Value$118,664,410
Improved Value$40,124,889
Total Assessed Value$158,789,299
Year Built1990
County NameTravis
Account Number820050
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1743
HeatingNone
PoolPool
Roof CoverBuilt up
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories5
Garage TypeParking structure 0