phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 12301 Research Blvd 3 & 4, Austin, TX 78759

12301 Research Blvd 3 & 4, Austin, TX 78759Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2001Total Assessed Value $86,637,470County Travis

Property Details

The Office property 12301 Research Blvd 3 & 4, Austin, TX 78759 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $86,637,470.

The gross building area is 360,782 square feet and the land area is 500,753 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2001.

Legal description: Lot 1 Blk A Research Park Plaza Ii

$86,637,470
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area360,782
Land Size500,753
Land Value$10,015,080
Improved Value$76,622,390
Total Assessed Value$86,637,470
Year Built2001
County NameTravis
Account Number458102
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1212
HeatingNone
Roof CoverBuilt up
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionConcrete
No of Stories4
Garage TypeParking structure 0