phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 615 W 7 St, Austin, TX 78701

615 W 7 St, Austin, TX 78701Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $87,818,230County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 615 W 7 St, Austin, TX 78701 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $87,818,230.

The gross building area is 203,366 square feet and the land area is 25,483 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2013.

Legal description: Lot 6A Block 075 Original City Amended Plat Of Lots 5&6 & Lots 7-8 Block 075 Original City

$87,818,230
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$3,813
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area203,366
Land Size25,483
Land Value$6,857,368
Improved Value$80,960,862
Total Assessed Value$87,818,230
Year Built2013
County NameTravis
Account Number807118
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

FireplaceFireplace - Gas,Fireplace - Wood Burning
Parking Space500
HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bedrooms13
Bathrooms13
PatioAvailable
Storage RoomAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
10ft Ceilings1
Number of Units220