phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 0 Hancock Dr, Austin, TX 78756

0 Hancock Dr, Austin, TX 78756Funeral Home

ServiceYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $211,032,498County Travis

Property Details

The Service property 0 Hancock Dr, Austin, TX 78756 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Funeral Home. The total assessed value of this property is $211,032,498.

The gross building area is 1,234 square feet and the land area is 4,214,430 square feet for this Funeral Home built in 2013.

Legal description: Abs 313 Sur 8 Gilbert D J Abs 216 Sur 14 Davis J P Acr 96.7500 (Austin Memorial Park Cemetery)

$211,032,498
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeService
Sub Property TypeFuneral Home
Building Area1,234
Land Size4,214,430
Land Value$210,721,500
Improved Value$310,998
Total Assessed Value$211,032,498
Year Built2013
County NameTravis
Account Number124640
Cap RateN/A
31
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
67
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
PoolN
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1