phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 101 Colorado St, Austin, TX 78701

101 Colorado St, Austin, TX 78701Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $154,000,000County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 101 Colorado St, Austin, TX 78701 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $154,000,000.

The gross building area is 342,239 square feet and the land area is 33,175 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2008.

Legal description: Unt Residential Altavida Master Condominium Amended Plus 75.0 % Int In Com Area

$154,000,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area342,239
Land Size33,175
Land Value$34,503,040
Improved Value$119,496,960
Total Assessed Value$154,000,000
Year Built2008
County NameTravis
Account Number731141
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space622
HeatingNone
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Detached Garages
Bedrooms34
Bathrooms35
Storage RoomAvailable
Access Gates1
Walk-in Closets1
Concierge1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
10ft Ceilings1
Number of Units259