phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 222 W Ave, Austin, TX 78749

222 W Ave, Austin, TX 78749Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2014Total Assessed Value $7,960,666County Travis

Property Details

The Commercial property 222 W Ave, Austin, TX 78749 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $7,960,666.

The gross building area is 143,373 square feet and the land area is 7,492 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2014.

Legal description: Unt Garage Master Unit A Seaholm Power Master Condominium Plus 7.27 % Int In Com Area

$7,960,666

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area143,373
Land Size7,492
Land Value$2,531,187
Improved Value$5,429,479
Total Assessed Value$7,960,666
Year Built2014
County NameTravis
Account Number832418
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1