phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5720 Mcneil Dr, Austin, TX 78729

5720 Mcneil Dr, Austin, TX 78729Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1988Total Assessed Value $167,727,331County Travis

Property Details

The Office property 5720 Mcneil Dr, Austin, TX 78729 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $167,727,331.

The gross building area is 462,651 square feet and the land area is 3,561,727 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1988.

Legal description: Abs 2704 Sur 33 Garner A & Abs 2695 Sur 10 Baker W J Acr 81.766 (68.5494Ac In Travis Co)

$167,727,331
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area462,651
Land Size3,561,727
Land Value$7,123,454
Improved Value$160,603,877
Total Assessed Value$167,727,331
Year Built1988
County NameTravis
Account Number277843
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2