phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 9630 E Hy U 290 S, Austin, TX 78724

9630 E Hy U 290 S, Austin, TX 78724Manufacturing / Processing

IndustrialYear Built 2021Total Assessed Value $105,285,294County Travis

Property Details

The Industrial property 9630 E Hy U 290 S, Austin, TX 78724 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Manufacturing / Processing. The total assessed value of this property is $105,285,294.

The gross building area is 729,000 square feet and the land area is 703,790 square feet for this Manufacturing / Processing built in 2021.

Legal description: Lot 2 Applied Materials Sec Ii

$105,285,294
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeIndustrial
Sub Property TypeManufacturing / Processing
Building Area729,000
Land Size703,790
Land Value$1,407,582
Improved Value$103,877,712
Total Assessed Value$105,285,294
Year Built2021
County NameTravis
Account Number227119
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1