488 County Road 4228, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 488 County Road 4228, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $343,068.
The gross building area is 1,970 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: A-506 W LOCKRIDGE 5.0000 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1111
$343,068
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,970
Land Size217,800
Land Value$202,486
Improved Value$140,582
Total Assessed Value$343,068
Year BuiltN/A
County NameWise
Account NumberR000011069
Amenities
Parking Space7
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0