phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 200 E Lawrence Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

200 E Lawrence Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1969Total Assessed Value $1,882,935County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 200 E Lawrence Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,882,935.

The gross building area is 2,560 square feet and the land area is 863,577 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1969.

Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD SUBD:ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT LOT 47 & 52-53 BLK 46 ORIGINAL BOYD MAP REF:AIR MAP: BOYD

$1,882,935

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,560
Land Size863,577
Land Value$318,235
Improved Value$1,564,700
Total Assessed Value$1,882,935
Year Built1969
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038360
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space18
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0