phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 803 N General Bruce Dr, Temple, TX 76504

803 N General Bruce Dr, Temple, TX 76504Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1969Total Assessed Value $48,193County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property 803 N General Bruce Dr, Temple, TX 76504 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $48,193.

The gross building area is 1,450 square feet and the land area is 5,401 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1969.

Legal description: Keaton Addition, Block 002, Lot Pt 1, (S 50' Of 1, Less Row, Sw 50' X 12.89' X 50' X 12.93') (S 50' Of 1, Less Row, Sw 50' X 12.89' X 50' X 12.93')

$48,193

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area1,450
Land Size5,401
Land Value$22,948
Improved Value$25,245
Total Assessed Value$48,193
Year Built1969
County NameBell
Account Number60703
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1