phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1001 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

1001 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1956Total Assessed Value $458,319County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1001 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $458,319.

The gross building area is 4,200 square feet and the land area is 10,498 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1956.

Legal description: DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT LOT 22-24 BLK 54 ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT MAP REF:AIR MAP: B202

$458,319

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,200
Land Size10,498
Land Value$50,400
Improved Value$407,919
Total Assessed Value$458,319
Year Built1956
County NameWise
Account NumberR000024158
Cap RateN/A
49
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
44
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1