400 S Main St, Rhome, TX 76078 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 400 S Main St, Rhome, TX 76078 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $506,039.
The gross building area is 2,705 square feet and the land area is 25,221 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2013.
Legal description: DIST:CRH CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF RHOME LOT 1R BLK 12 BC RHOME ADDITION MAP REF:AIR MAP: RHOM
$506,039
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,705
Land Size25,221
Land Value$75,663
Improved Value$430,376
Total Assessed Value$506,039
Year Built2013
County NameWise
Account NumberR000040476