phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1004 Hovey St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

1004 Hovey St, Bridgeport, TX 76426Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $437,805County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1004 Hovey St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $437,805.

The gross building area is 7,000 square feet and the land area is 20,996 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1965.

Legal description: DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT LOT 1-6 BLK 14 MCCABE ADDITION

$437,805

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,000
Land Size20,996
Land Value$51,550
Improved Value$386,255
Total Assessed Value$437,805
Year Built1965
County NameWise
Account NumberR000023709
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0