phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 110 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

110 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $444,591County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 110 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $444,591.

The gross building area is 2,610 square feet and the land area is 6,752 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: Lot:4-6 Dist:Cbo City/Muni/Twp:City Of Boyd Subd:Original Bridgeport Lot 6 & Pt 4-5 Blk 19 Original Boyd Map Ref:Air Map: Boyd

$444,591

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,610
Land Size6,752
Land Value$40,512
Improved Value$404,079
Total Assessed Value$444,591
Year Built1960
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038247
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1