phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1401 Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

1401 Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1994Total Assessed Value $605,121County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1401 Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $605,121.

The gross building area is 6,714 square feet and the land area is 20,996 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1994.

Legal description: DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT LOT 22R BLK 72 ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT MAP REF:AIR MAP: B202

$605,121

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,714
Land Size20,996
Land Value$83,984
Improved Value$521,137
Total Assessed Value$605,121
Year Built1994
County NameWise
Account NumberR000024312
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1