W Pecos St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property W Pecos St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $45,730.
The gross building area is 960 square feet and the land area is 7,013 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.
Legal description: Blk: 047, Lot: 001 & N.50 Of 5, Addn: Homestead
$45,730
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area960
Land Size7,013
Land Value$14,000
Improved Value$31,730
Total Assessed Value$45,730
Year Built1970
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000026112