phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1114 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

1114 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $258,521County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1114 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $258,521.

The gross building area is 1,582 square feet and the land area is 5,184 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT LOT 9 & 1/2 10 BLK 57 ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT MAP REF:AIR MAP: B202

$258,521

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,582
Land Size5,184
Land Value$20,720
Improved Value$237,801
Total Assessed Value$258,521
Year Built1960
County NameWise
Account NumberR000024189
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1