phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 206 N State St, Decatur, TX 76234

206 N State St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1928Total Assessed Value $858,848County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 206 N State St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $858,848.

The gross building area is 3,510 square feet and the land area is 22,782 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1928.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 1-4 BLK 10 ORIGINAL DECATUR MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE12

$858,848

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,510
Land Size22,782
Land Value$114,000
Improved Value$744,848
Total Assessed Value$858,848
Year Built1928
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025634
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1