2815 La Force Blvd, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2815 La Force Blvd, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $291,560.
The gross building area is 6,300 square feet and the land area is 103,673 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.
Legal description: Blk: 002, Lot: 9A, Addn: Industrial Park, Reg Air Terminal Unit 14, Triad Bldg
$291,560
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,300
Land Size103,673
Land Value$103,670
Improved Value$187,890
Total Assessed Value$291,560
Year Built1979
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000026893