1705 S Midkiff Rd, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1705 S Midkiff Rd, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $126,130.
The gross building area is 12,000 square feet and the land area is 157,687 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.
Legal description: Blk: 003, Lot: 001, Addn: Midkiff Industrial, Center Sec 2
$126,130
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,000
Land Size157,687
Land Value$78,850
Improved Value$47,280
Total Assessed Value$126,130
Year Built1978
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000030807