300 Boyd Business Pkwy, Boyd, TX 76023 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 300 Boyd Business Pkwy, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $437,876.
The gross building area is 4,800 square feet and the land area is 26,397 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.
Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD LOT 3 BLK 1 BOYD BUSINESS PARK MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1116
$437,876
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,800
Land Size26,397
Land Value$52,794
Improved Value$385,082
Total Assessed Value$437,876
Year Built2008
County NameWise
Account NumberR000049701