phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1102 Brush St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

1102 Brush St, Bridgeport, TX 76426Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $230,496County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1102 Brush St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $230,496.

The gross building area is 5,600 square feet and the land area is 109,031 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT LOT 1-11 & PT12 / 1-7 & PT 1-8 BLK PT22 & 23 & 24 MCCABE ADDITION

$230,496

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,600
Land Size109,031
Land Value$109,031
Improved Value$121,465
Total Assessed Value$230,496
Year Built1985
County NameWise
Account NumberR000023759
Cap RateN/A
39
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
41
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1