phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1907 Tarleton St, Midland, TX 79707

1907 Tarleton St, Midland, TX 79707Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $8,500,000County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1907 Tarleton St, Midland, TX 79707 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $8,500,000.

The gross building area is 75,628 square feet and the land area is 187,264 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1982.

Legal description: Blk: 9-A, Lot: 001, Addn: Sunset Acres Sec 3

$8,500,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area75,628
Land Size187,264
Land Value$749,000
Improved Value$7,751,000
Total Assessed Value$8,500,000
Year Built1982
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000047257
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space76
HeatingNone
Pool592
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeMixed 22890