phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4201 W Illinois Av, Midland, TX 79703

4201 W Illinois Av, Midland, TX 79703Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1959Total Assessed Value $317,210County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 4201 W Illinois Av, Midland, TX 79703 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $317,210.

The gross building area is 9,281 square feet and the land area is 25,744 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1959.

Legal description: Blk: 055, Lot: 01A, Addn: Permian Estates, Sec 10

$317,210

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,281
Land Size25,744
Land Value$64,310
Improved Value$252,900
Total Assessed Value$317,210
Year Built1959
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000038176
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms2