113 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 113 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $96,521.
The gross building area is 900 square feet and the land area is 2,352 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Dist:Cbo City/Muni/Twp:City Of Boyd Subd:Original Bridgeport Lot Pt 9 Blk 24 Original Boyd Map Ref:Air Map: Boyd
$96,521
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area900
Land Size2,352
Land Value$14,040
Improved Value$82,481
Total Assessed Value$96,521
Year BuiltN/A
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038290
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1