phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 601 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

601 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $813,317County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 601 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $813,317.

The gross building area is 10,129 square feet and the land area is 98,881 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD SUBD:A-457 J JORDAN, A-457 J JORDAN 2.2700 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: BOYD

$813,317

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,129
Land Size98,881
Land Value$247,203
Improved Value$566,114
Total Assessed Value$813,317
Year Built1985
County NameWise
Account NumberR000010271
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1