305 S Main St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 305 S Main St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,732,392.
The gross building area is 5,600 square feet and the land area is 348,959 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.
Legal description: DIST:CLA CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF LAKE BRIDGEPORT SUBD:A-350 G & B NAVIGATION CO RESTAURANT 8.011 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 0310
$1,732,392
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,600
Land Size348,959
Land Value$1,661,340
Improved Value$71,052
Total Assessed Value$1,732,392
Year Built1977
County NameWise
Account NumberR000007776
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Frontage (ft)13840