phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1219 N Midkiff Rd, Midland, TX 79701

1219 N Midkiff Rd, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $180,560County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1219 N Midkiff Rd, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $180,560.

The gross building area is 3,120 square feet and the land area is 15,987 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1975.

Legal description: Tract:004, N Part(100 X 160), Addn: Midkiff Heights

$180,560

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,120
Land Size15,987
Land Value$56,000
Improved Value$124,560
Total Assessed Value$180,560
Year Built1975
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000030778
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1