phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 425 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

425 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1994Total Assessed Value $728,494County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 425 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $728,494.

The gross building area is 4,600 square feet and the land area is 58,980 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1994.

Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD BOYD OUTLOTS

$728,494

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,600
Land Size58,980
Land Value$176,940
Improved Value$551,554
Total Assessed Value$728,494
Year Built1994
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038487
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space4
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0