phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 300 N Hitt St, Boyd, TX 76023

300 N Hitt St, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $1,154,991County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 300 N Hitt St, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,154,991.

The gross building area is 2,900 square feet and the land area is 73,007 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.

Legal description: BLK:44-45 DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD SUBD:ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT LOT 1-14 BLK 44 & 45 ORIGINAL BOYD MAP REF:AIR MAP: BOYD

$1,154,991

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,900
Land Size73,007
Land Value$173,422
Improved Value$981,569
Total Assessed Value$1,154,991
Year Built2000
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038358
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1