phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 400 W Kansas Av, Midland, TX 79701

400 W Kansas Av, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1978Total Assessed Value $134,960County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 400 W Kansas Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $134,960.

The gross building area is 1,373 square feet and the land area is 16,466 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.

Legal description: Blk: 018, Lot: 004, Addn: Elmwood Sec 2

$134,960

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,373
Land Size16,466
Land Value$41,200
Improved Value$93,760
Total Assessed Value$134,960
Year Built1978
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000017756
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0