902 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 902 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $223,871.
The gross building area is 1,102 square feet and the land area is 7,579 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.
Legal description: Dist:Cde City/Muni/Twp:City Of Decatur Lot S Pt3-5 Blk 1 Sunset Hill Addition Map Ref:Air Map: Deca
$223,871
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,102
Land Size7,579
Land Value$75,790
Improved Value$148,081
Total Assessed Value$223,871
Year Built1960
County NameWise
Account NumberR000026347
Amenities
Fireplace1
HeatingNone
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1