106 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 106 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $524,644.
The gross building area is 2,128 square feet and the land area is 2,134 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1937.
Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT N PT 2 BLK 5 ORIGINAL DECATUR MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE22
$524,644
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,128
Land Size2,134
Land Value$10,780
Improved Value$513,864
Total Assessed Value$524,644
Year Built1937
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025615
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1