phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1608 Garden City Hwy, Midland, TX 79701

1608 Garden City Hwy, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1974Total Assessed Value $38,190County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1608 Garden City Hwy, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $38,190.

The gross building area is 810 square feet and the land area is 27,269 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1974.

Legal description: Blk: 001, Lot: 001 N/Part, Addn: Plunk Sec 2

$38,190

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area810
Land Size27,269
Land Value$13,640
Improved Value$24,550
Total Assessed Value$38,190
Year Built1974
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000039389
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space7
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0