phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 302 N Cates St, Decatur, TX 76234

302 N Cates St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $429,425County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 302 N Cates St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $429,425.

The gross building area is 2,400 square feet and the land area is 24,481 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 6 7 11-17 & PT 8 & 18 BLK A DC & EO CATES ADDITION MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE22

$429,425

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,400
Land Size24,481
Land Value$73,443
Improved Value$355,982
Total Assessed Value$429,425
Year Built1985
County NameWise
Account NumberR000024896
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1