3935 S County Rd, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3935 S County Rd, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $296,220.
The gross building area is 1,750 square feet and the land area is 66,211 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.
Legal description: Se/4, Sec: 13, Blk: 41-T2S
$296,220
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,750
Land Size66,211
Land Value$45,600
Improved Value$250,620
Total Assessed Value$296,220
Year Built1979
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000008700