phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 205 E Dunlap Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

205 E Dunlap Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $718,009County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 205 E Dunlap Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $718,009.

The gross building area is 8,000 square feet and the land area is 45,390 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD SUBD:ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT LOT 1-15 BLK 30 ORIGINAL BOYD MAP REF:AIR MAP: BOYD

$718,009

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,000
Land Size45,390
Land Value$90,738
Improved Value$627,271
Total Assessed Value$718,009
Year BuiltN/A
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038317
Cap RateN/A
48
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
39
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories1