phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / E Highway 114, Alvord, TX 76225

E Highway 114, Alvord, TX 76225Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $2,316,343County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property E Highway 114, Alvord, TX 76225 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,316,343.

The gross building area is 1,824 square feet and the land area is 241,366 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: A-1434 W WALLACE 5.5410 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1517

$2,316,343

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,824
Land Size241,366
Land Value$651,688
Improved Value$1,664,655
Total Assessed Value$2,316,343
Year Built1985
County NameWise
Account NumberR000022727
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1