3020 W Front St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3020 W Front St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,346,920.
The gross building area is 29,358 square feet and the land area is 130,593 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1948.
Legal description: Blk: 001, Lot: 001, Addn: Acme Addition
$1,346,920
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area29,358
Land Size130,593
Land Value$130,570
Improved Value$1,216,350
Total Assessed Value$1,346,920
Year Built1948
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000057416
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1