phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1801 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234

1801 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $1,630,629County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1801 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,630,629.

The gross building area is 18,280 square feet and the land area is 83,984 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: LOT:2-3 DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 2 & PT 3 BLK 4 FLUSCHE ADDITION MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE13

$1,630,629

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area18,280
Land Size83,984
Land Value$503,904
Improved Value$1,126,725
Total Assessed Value$1,630,629
Year Built1985
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025125
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Pool1
Roof CoverWood
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1