2000 Garden City Hwy, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2000 Garden City Hwy, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $638,800.
The gross building area is 9,678 square feet and the land area is 109,205 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1947.
Legal description: Blk: 003, Lot: 001, Addn: Plunk Sec 4
$638,800
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,678
Land Size109,205
Land Value$136,500
Improved Value$502,300
Total Assessed Value$638,800
Year Built1947
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000039394
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1