107 S Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 107 S Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $117,721.
The gross building area is 880 square feet and the land area is 2,178 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.
Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT CT PT 3 BLK 3 ORIGINAL DECATUR MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE22
$117,721
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area880
Land Size2,178
Land Value$10,890
Improved Value$106,831
Total Assessed Value$117,721
Year Built1960
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025605
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1