phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 650 S Thompson, Decatur, TX 76234

650 S Thompson, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2003Total Assessed Value $483,467County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 650 S Thompson, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $483,467.

The gross building area is 2,740 square feet and the land area is 22,651 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2003.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR SUBD:A-860 AJ WALKER LT: 2A BLK: A A.J. WALKER SUBDIVISION B324 0.5200 ACRES

$483,467

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,740
Land Size22,651
Land Value$135,906
Improved Value$347,561
Total Assessed Value$483,467
Year Built2003
County NameWise
Account NumberR000049870
Cap RateN/A
48
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
24