125 N Fort Worth St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 125 N Fort Worth St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $358,630.
The gross building area is 5,000 square feet and the land area is 17,511 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1939.
Legal description: Blk: 051, Lots: 001 Thru 5, Addn: Original Town
$358,630
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,000
Land Size17,511
Land Value$35,000
Improved Value$323,630
Total Assessed Value$358,630
Year Built1939
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000035277