450 S Us Highway 81 287 STE100, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 450 S Us Highway 81 287 STE100, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,686,848.
The gross building area is 6,000 square feet and the land area is 31,799 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2003.
Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR SUBD:A-857 GM VIGIL LT: 1 BLK: A CUTLER CORNER 0.7300 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1009
$1,686,848
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,000
Land Size31,799
Land Value$476,985
Improved Value$1,209,863
Total Assessed Value$1,686,848
Year Built2003
County NameWise
Account NumberR000018925
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1