phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 502 S State Highway 101, Chico, TX 76431

502 S State Highway 101, Chico, TX 76431Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $329,755County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 502 S State Highway 101, Chico, TX 76431 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $329,755.

The gross building area is 9,000 square feet and the land area is 76,709 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: DIST:CCH CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF CHICO A-410 WM HERSEE 1.7610 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: CITY

$329,755

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,000
Land Size76,709
Land Value$115,064
Improved Value$214,691
Total Assessed Value$329,755
Year Built1980
County NameWise
Account NumberR000009223
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories1