801 E Florida Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 801 E Florida Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,116,640.
The gross building area is 6,960 square feet and the land area is 89,995 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1996.
Legal description: Blk: 169, Lot: 1-A, Addn: Southern Sec 5
$1,116,640
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,960
Land Size89,995
Land Value$112,500
Improved Value$1,004,140
Total Assessed Value$1,116,640
Year Built1996
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000045953