205 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 205 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $40,000.
The gross building area is 1,164 square feet and the land area is 1,176 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1937.
Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT PT1 BLK 9 ORIGINAL DECATUR, UNDIVIDED INTEREST 50.0000000000%
$40,000
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,164
Land Size1,176
Land Value$2,990
Improved Value$37,010
Total Assessed Value$40,000
Year Built1937
County NameWise
Account NumberR000546120
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1